Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Andalo, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
76
Avg. booking lead time
58 days
Listings showing a permit
100%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
April

The short answer

Andalo Airbnb Market at a Glance

Andalo is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €183 a night, about 24% less than that average of €240, and were booked on 35% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.2 times as much as in April, usually the slowest.

With 76 active listings, Andalo is the 37th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 18% while the number of active listings grew 17%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Andalo Browse the live Andalo Airbnb market See Every Andalo Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Andalo?

Gross bookings per Andalo listing averaged €14,624 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Andalo listing brings in €3,810 in August, its best month, and €1,180 in April, its slowest. October runs within 5% of April, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,970+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,690 or more, roughly €960 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,730 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €902 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 3.2 times what April does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,990. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Andalo Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Andalo, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€1,27630.4%€171€4335 days3.7 nights
Oct 2025€1,14428.8%€172€3720 days7.1 nights
Nov 2025€1,41832.9%€175€4743 days7.9 nights
Dec 2025€2,04033.1%€194€6682 days5.6 nights
Jan 2026€2,37539.5%€203€7778 days6 nights
Feb 2026€2,58244.0%€208€9277 days5.6 nights
Mar 2026€1,19222.5%€197€3837 days3.5 nights
Apr 2026€1,29724.5%€186€4324 days4.9 nights
May 2026€1,30522.0%€190€4249 days3.6 nights
Jun 2026€1,86933.5%€196€6248 days5.5 nights
Jul 2026€3,59454.0%€214€11667 days7.6 nights
Aug 2026€3,89358.5%€219€126106 days5.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Andalo home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the short-term rental calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Andalo Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Andalo Airbnb took in €14,624 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €840 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,320 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,160 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €940 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €730 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Andalo Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Andalo Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€13,464€20,920
Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Andalo bookings€1,160€1,800
Gross bookings€14,624€22,720
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 67% of Andalo listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,670−€2,590
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,160−€1,800
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€730−€1,140
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€290−€450
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€440−€680
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€150−€150
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€70−€70
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€4,510−€6,880
Left for housing costs, then profit€10,114about €840 a month€15,840about €1,320 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Andalo Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Andalo's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Andalo home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Andalo's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Andalo listings are booked on 49% or more of their nights, against 33% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €175 adds about €1,740 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €215 a night or more, against a median of €175. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,350 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €3,810, against €1,180 in April, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Andalo listings average 4.79 stars, and 41% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,890 a month, against €1,220 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Andalo?

Andalo listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 4 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 23% in April to 62% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 70%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 49% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 33% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Andalo, April the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Andalo?

The average nightly rate in Andalo, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €183 over the past year, about 24% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about the same as the Italy average (€175). In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €205 and bottom out in September and October at about €165.

The top 10% charge about twice the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €285+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €215 or more, about €40 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €175 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €145 or less, about 17% below the median.

August rates run 25% above September's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €185.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Andalo?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Andalo it averaged €68 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical April to about €123 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €118+ per open night, about 1.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €84 or more, about €20 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €64 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €41 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.1 times April's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €65.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Andalo

Andalo has two high seasons, January–February and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from March to June and slows again from September to November.

Average revenue by month in Andalo

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,990.

Revenue by month in Andalo in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Andalo, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryHigh season€2,440
FebruaryHigh season€2,760
MarchLow season€1,310
AprilLow season€1,180
MayLow season€1,440
JuneLow season€1,710
JulyHigh season€3,150
AugustHigh season€3,810
SeptemberLow season€1,330
OctoberLow season€1,230
NovemberLow season€1,450
DecemberShoulder season€2,020
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Andalo by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJuly–August€3,48057%€202
High seasonJanuary–February€2,60046%€197
Shoulder seasonDecember€2,02033%€188
Low seasonMarch–June, September–November€1,38029%€177

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Andalo?

Guests book Andalo stays 58 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 103 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 22 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 58 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Andalo

All 76 active listings in Andalo display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Andalo.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Andalo

AirROI's area guide picks five Andalo neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Paganella Area, Andalo Village and Cavedago. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Andalo
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Paganella AreaA popular destination for skiing and snowboarding in winter and hiking in summer. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts looking to explore the beautiful Dolomites and enjoy recreational activities year-round.Paganella Ski Resort, Lago di Andalo, Mystic Snow Park, Hiking trails, Adventure Park, Andalo Life Park
Andalo VillageCharming Alpine village with beautiful scenery, ideal for families and couples. Offers a mix of traditional Italian culture and modern amenities for tourists.Andalo Village Center, Church of San Giovanni Battista, Local shops and restaurants, Annual festivals, Ski and Adventure events
CavedagoA small village close to Andalo, offering proximity to the ski slopes and hiking trails, ideal for guests looking for a peaceful stay near the main attractions.Quiet village atmosphere, Connection to Paganella ski area, Hiking opportunities, Local cultural sites, Scenic views
Terme di ComanoFamous for its thermal baths and wellness resorts, attracting visitors looking for relaxation and health treatments, making it suitable for a tranquil retreat.Comano Terme, Wellness centers, Nature trails, Spa treatments, Beautiful gardens
Basa di RotalianaIdeal for wine lovers, this area has beautiful vineyards and offers culinary experiences along with proximity to Andalo's main attractions.Wine tasting tours, Scenic vineyards, Cycling paths, Historic castles, Local gastronomy events

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Andalo Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Andalo is an entire home: all 76 listings rent the whole place. Apartments and condos account for 93% of the stock; cabins and other outdoor stays come next at 5%.

Every listing rents the whole place

Andalo Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Apartments dominate the property mix

Andalo Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 93%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 5%
  • House 1%
Property types in numbers
Andalo Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo93.4%71
Cabin/Outdoor5.3%4
House1.3%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Andalo Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Andalo (50% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (38%).

Andalo entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Andalo entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
1 bedroom38.2%29
2 bedrooms50.0%38
3 bedrooms11.8%9

What Each Home Size Earns in Andalo

A typical one-bedroom home in Andalo earned €10,800 over the past year, against €12,100 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Andalo
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom29€10,800€12,200€16234%
2 bedrooms38€12,100€15,900€19034%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Andalo Sleep?

The most common capacity in Andalo is four guests (49% of listings), and 30% of listings sleep six or more.

Andalo listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Andalo listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests1.3%1
3 guests2.6%2
4 guests48.7%37
5 guests17.1%13
6 guests21.1%16
7 guests2.6%2
8+ guests6.6%5

How Andalo Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Andalo hosts set up an average of 3.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
11
Beds per listing
3.6
Show exact location
36%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Andalo Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Andalo: 95% of listings offer it, and 91% have a washer.

Share of Andalo listings with each common amenity

  • TV 96%
  • Free parking on premises 95%
  • Heating 95%
  • Hair dryer 95%
  • Kitchen 95%
  • Washer 91%
  • Refrigerator 88%
  • Stove 83%
  • Hot water 82%
  • Dishes and silverware 82%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Andalo?

Most Andalo guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 34% of those who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from Germany and the United Kingdom. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and French.

66% of Andalo guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 66%
  • International 34%

Where Andalo guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Milan 6%
  • Rome 5%
  • Bologna 4%
  • Florence 4%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Andalo guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Milan5.9%
Rome4.7%
Bologna3.6%
Florence3.6%

Where Andalo guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Italy 66%
  • Germany 6%
  • United Kingdom 5%
  • France 3%
  • Netherlands 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Andalo guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Italy65.9%
Germany5.9%
United Kingdom4.7%
France2.9%
Netherlands2.9%

Languages spoken by Andalo guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 38%
  • Italian 32%
  • French 10%
  • Spanish 7%
  • German 6%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Andalo guests
LanguageShare of guests
English38.3%
Italian32.3%
French9.6%
Spanish6.6%
German6.0%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Andalo?

Andalo Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 41% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.61, against 4.84 for check-in.

Check-in scores highest in Andalo; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.78
  • Cleanliness 4.81
  • Communication 4.83
  • Location 4.80
  • Check-in 4.84
  • Value 4.61
Category scores in numbers
Andalo guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.78
Cleanliness4.81
Communication4.83
Location4.80
Check-in4.84
Value4.61

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Andalo: Stays, Rules and Fees

Nearly all Andalo listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 4% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 50% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Andalo listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 70%
  • 181-270 days 26%
  • 91-180 days 3%
  • 31-90 days 1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Andalo listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days69.7%53
181-270 days26.3%20
91-180 days2.6%2
31-90 days1.3%1

Days a year Andalo listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 1%
  • 181-270 days 3%
  • 91-180 days 28%
  • 31-90 days 50%
  • 1-30 days 18%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Andalo listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days1.3%1
181-270 days2.6%2
91-180 days27.6%21
31-90 days50.0%38
1-30 days18.4%14

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Andalo?

The average Andalo booking lasts 5.9 nights, longest in October and shortest in March. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year, some 1,030 in all. Nearly six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Andalo

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Andalo Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

Only 21% of listings in Andalo accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.

Minimum stay set by Andalo listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 1% 1 listing
  • 2 Nights 20% 15 listings
  • 3 Nights 43% 33 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 30% 23 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 5% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Andalo?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Andalo, used by 47% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than four in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 47% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.

Cancellation policies of Andalo listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 5% 4 listings
  • Moderate 38% 29 listings
  • Limited 9% 7 listings
  • Firm 47% 36 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Andalo?

86% of Andalo listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €70. Spread over the average stay of 5.9 nights, that adds roughly €12 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€70
Average cleaning fee
€83
Listings charging a fee
85.5%
Share of gross revenue
7.9%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Andalo

The top-grossing Airbnb in Andalo, a two-bedroom unit, took in €44,500 over the past year, about three times the city's average of €14,600. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Andalo Chalet Andalo Chalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Revenue
€44,454
Occupancy
58.9%
Daily rate
€300
SusanVille: large apartment in the center of Andalo SusanVille: large apartment in the center of Andalo Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Revenue
€42,539
Occupancy
46.8%
Daily rate
€201
Chalet Lilly Andalo Relax & Sport Chalet Lilly Andalo Relax & Sport Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Revenue
€39,418
Occupancy
58.2%
Daily rate
€241
AndaloChalet AndaloChalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Revenue
€33,879
Occupancy
48.6%
Daily rate
€286
ALICE three-room apartment in wonderland ALICE three-room apartment in wonderland Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Revenue
€31,639
Occupancy
47.4%
Daily rate
€172
Casa Girasoli, in a quiet area with a beautiful view. Casa Girasoli, in a quiet area with a beautiful view. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Revenue
€31,111
Occupancy
36.4%
Daily rate
€289

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Andalo?

Only 11% of Andalo listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 42% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 67% of listings.

Superhosts
42.1%
Professional management
10.5%
Cohosted listings
11.8%
Instant Book enabled
51.3%
Simplified Pricing
67.1%

Nearby markets

Andalo vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Molveno (4 km away) earned the most per listing, about 18% more than Andalo. Trento was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 35% in Andalo.

Airbnb markets near Andalo: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Molveno 4 km105€17,245€17638%
Fai della Paganella 5 km52€13,368€18531%
San Lorenzo Dorsino 12 km40€10,754€17930%
Trento 14 km406€14,821€13841%
Tre Ville 15 km46€14,154€20332%
Pinzolo 16 km237€15,478€24233%
Comano Terme 18 km46€6,174€11231%
Giustino 18 km37€13,161€18233%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Andalo

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Andalo:

FAQ

Andalo Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Andalo?

An active Andalo Airbnb grossed €14,624 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 76 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,690 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Andalo?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Andalo listings earn between €902 and €2,690 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,970 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Andalo?

Listings in Andalo were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Andalo?

The average booked night in Andalo cost €183 before fees. Half of listings charge between €145 and €215, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Andalo?

All active Andalo listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Andalo?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Andalo Airbnb grossed €14,624 in the 12 months to September 2026, 23% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,114 a year (about €840 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,320 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Andalo?

August usually pays best, averaging €3,810 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Andalo?

Each night a Andalo listing was open to book earned €68 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €118 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Andalo?

Andalo stays were booked 58 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Andalo?

The average Andalo Airbnb stay lasted 5.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Andalo rated?

Guests rate Andalo Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Andalo?

Paganella Area, Andalo Village and Cavedago draw the most short-term rental interest in Andalo. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Andalo?

AirROI counted 76 active Airbnb listings in Andalo as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Molveno, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Andalo?

In Andalo, 86% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €70.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 76 active Airbnb listings in Andalo from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.