Beautiful Villa with Fireplace Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.92 - Revenue
- €119,799
- Occupancy
- 44.3%
- Daily rate
- €1,327
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Pinzolo brought in €15,479 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 18% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Rates are in line with the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged €242 a night and were booked on 33% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.1 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 237 active listings, Pinzolo is the sixth-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Pinzolo Airbnb market
See Every Pinzolo Listing
Revenue
Gross bookings per Pinzolo listing averaged €15,479 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Pinzolo listing brings in €4,190 in February, its best month, and €1,010 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 4.1 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,220. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
February 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in January 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,199 | 22.1% | €218 | €40 | 35 days | 3.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,089 | 17.2% | €221 | €35 | 17 days | 4.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,386 | 25.5% | €226 | €46 | 22 days | 4.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,737 | 34.4% | €255 | €88 | 81 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,808 | 45.1% | €262 | €123 | 73 days | 5.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €4,215 | 55.7% | €261 | €151 | 95 days | 6.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,275 | 31.5% | €243 | €73 | 56 days | 4.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,273 | 21.4% | €234 | €42 | 45 days | 4.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,487 | 23.6% | €232 | €48 | 32 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,419 | 25.6% | €237 | €47 | 43 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,646 | 39.2% | €245 | €85 | 67 days | 7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,069 | 45.5% | €257 | €99 | 94 days | 5.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Pinzolo market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pinzolo Airbnb took in €15,479 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €890 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,540 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,350 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €770 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,129 | €24,400 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Pinzolo bookings | €1,350 | €2,340 |
| Gross bookings | €15,479 | €26,740 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 65% of Pinzolo listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,730 | −€2,990 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,350 | −€2,340 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€770 | −€1,340 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€310 | −€530 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€460 | −€800 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€150 | −€150 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,850 | −€8,230 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,629about €890 a month | €18,510about €1,540 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Pinzolo's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pinzolo home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,230 a month, against €1,290 for the average one.
Occupancy
Pinzolo listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 6 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in October to 57% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Pinzolo, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Pinzolo, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €242 over the past year, about the same as the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (€240) and about 38% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in January and February at about €255 and bottom out in September and October at about €210.
The top 10% charge about 2.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
January rates run 24% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €233.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Pinzolo it averaged €81 over the past year, from about €33 in a typical October to about €150 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 4.6 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €73. The 12-month RevPAR of €81 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Pinzolo has two high seasons, July–August and December–March, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to June.
Average revenue by month in Pinzolo
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,220.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €3,980 |
| February | High season | €4,190 |
| March | High season | €2,420 |
| April | Low season | €1,220 |
| May | Low season | €1,430 |
| June | Low season | €1,310 |
| July | High season | €2,500 |
| August | High season | €3,200 |
| September | Low season | €1,110 |
| October | Low season | €1,010 |
| November | Low season | €1,380 |
| December | High season | €2,840 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | €3,360 | 44% | €248 |
| High seasonJuly–August | €2,850 | 45% | €242 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €1,240 | 23% | €219 |
Guests book Pinzolo stays 64 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 88 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 21 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 64 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
99% of the 237 active listings in Pinzolo display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Pinzolo.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Pinzolo neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Pinzolo Town Center, Rendena Valley and Ski areas near Madonna di Campiglio. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Pinzolo Town Center | The heart of Pinzolo, close to shops, restaurants, and the ski lift. Ideal for tourists looking for convenience and access to local amenities and outdoor activities. | Pinzolo Ski Resort, Church of San Giovanni Battista, Parco Naturale Adamello Brenta, local restaurants and cafes |
| Rendena Valley | A picturesque valley surrounded by stunning mountains, perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Offers serene settings and access to various hiking trails. | Hiking trails, Cycling routes, Wildlife watching, Breathtaking mountain views |
| Ski areas near Madonna di Campiglio | Adjacent to one of the most famous ski resorts in Italy, attracting winter sports enthusiasts from around the world. Offers luxurious accommodations and vibrant après-ski culture. | Madonna di Campiglio Ski Resort, Groste Ski Area, ski schools and rentals |
| Lago di Nambino | A beautiful alpine lake, perfect for summer retreats and winter hikes, attracting visitors looking for tranquility and natural beauty. | Lago di Nambino, hiking trails, picnic areas, wildlife |
| Folgarida | Another popular ski and summer destination, known for family-friendly activities and access to the Brenta Dolomites. Great for families seeking all-round holiday options. | Folgarida Ski Resort, family-friendly activities, Brenta Dolomites |
| Marilleva | A ski area connected to the Dolomiti Superski network, offering diverse slopes and summer hiking options. Ideal for avid skiers and outdoor sports fans. | Marilleva Ski Resort, Dolomiti Superski, mountain biking trails |
| Bocenago | A smaller village that serves as a hidden gem, providing a more authentic Trentino experience away from the crowds. Perfect for those seeking peace and quiet. | Local hiking trails, traditional Trentino cuisine, quiet village atmosphere |
| Passo del Tonale | A high mountain pass known for skiing in the winter and hiking in the summer, attracting those who enjoy mountainous environments and adventure sports. | Tonale Ski Area, hiking trails, scenic viewpoints |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Pinzolo are entire homes (95%), with private rooms at 5%. Apartments and condos account for 87% of the stock; houses come next at 6%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Pinzolo Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 94.9% | 225 |
| Private room | 5.1% | 12 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Pinzolo Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 87.3% | 207 |
| House | 5.9% | 14 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 4.2% | 10 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.5% | 6 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Pinzolo (47% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (32%). Shares are of the 223 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Pinzolo entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 4.9% | 11 |
| 1 bedroom | 32.3% | 72 |
| 2 bedrooms | 47.1% | 105 |
| 3 bedrooms | 12.6% | 28 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.8% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.3% | 3 |
A typical studio in Pinzolo earned €4,000 over the past year, against €26,500 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 11 | €4,000 | €5,870 | €142 | 28% |
| 1 bedroom | 72 | €9,190 | €10,700 | €180 | 31% |
| 2 bedrooms | 105 | €13,500 | €15,800 | €236 | 33% |
| 3 bedrooms | 28 | €26,500 | €26,000 | €333 | 37% |
The most common capacity in Pinzolo is four guests (38% of listings), and 36% of listings sleep six or more.
Pinzolo listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.4% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 9.5% | 22 |
| 3 guests | 5.6% | 13 |
| 4 guests | 37.9% | 88 |
| 5 guests | 10.8% | 25 |
| 6 guests | 22.4% | 52 |
| 7 guests | 1.7% | 4 |
| 8+ guests | 11.6% | 27 |
Pinzolo hosts set up an average of 3.3 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 35% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are close to standard in Pinzolo: 80% of listings have one, and 77% offer free parking on site.
Share of Pinzolo listings with each common amenity
Listings in Pinzolo with an indoor fireplace earned about 85% more a year, on average, than those without: €25,600 against €13,800. The gap is smaller for a sound system (about 65% more) and a dedicated workspace (about 50% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Pinzolo listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indoor fireplace | 14% | €25,600 | €13,800 | +86% |
| Sound system | 5% | €24,800 | €15,000 | +65% |
| Dedicated workspace | 27% | €20,500 | €13,600 | +51% |
| Ski-in/Ski-out | 37% | €19,400 | €13,200 | +47% |
| Self check-in | 31% | €19,600 | €13,600 | +44% |
| Pets allowed | 80% | €16,500 | €11,600 | +42% |
| Free parking on premises | 77% | €16,600 | €11,700 | +42% |
| Backyard | 38% | €17,400 | €14,300 | +22% |
| Free street parking | 25% | €16,900 | €15,000 | +13% |
| Single level home | 23% | €16,200 | €15,300 | +6% |
Guests
Pinzolo splits its demand between home and abroad: 44% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 40%, followed by Italian and French.
56% of Pinzolo guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Pinzolo guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 9.3% |
| Rome | 4.7% |
| London | 3.2% |
| Bologna | 2.5% |
| Florence | 2.0% |
Where Pinzolo guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 55.8% |
| United Kingdom | 9.4% |
| United States | 5.1% |
| Netherlands | 3.6% |
| Australia | 2.9% |
Languages spoken by Pinzolo guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.5% |
| Italian | 27.6% |
| French | 9.0% |
| Spanish | 8.0% |
| German | 2.8% |
Pinzolo Airbnbs average 4.73 stars, and 19% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.58, against 4.85 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Pinzolo; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.74 |
| Cleanliness | 4.70 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.83 |
| Value | 4.58 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Pinzolo listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 4% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Pinzolo listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 73.4% | 174 |
| 181-270 days | 23.2% | 55 |
| 91-180 days | 3.0% | 7 |
| 31-90 days | 0.4% | 1 |
Days a year Pinzolo listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.4% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 3.4% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 24.9% | 59 |
| 31-90 days | 40.1% | 95 |
| 1-30 days | 31.2% | 74 |
The average Pinzolo booking lasts 5.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in September. Listings took about 12 bookings each over the year, some 2,790 in all. 46% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Pinzolo
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
35% of listings in Pinzolo accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Pinzolo listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Pinzolo, used by 44% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 56% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 37% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Pinzolo listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About nine in ten Pinzolo listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €83, and some higher fees lift the average to €125. Spread over the average stay of 5.6 nights, that adds roughly €15 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Pinzolo, a five-bedroom home, took in €120,000 over the past year, about 7.7 times the city's average of €15,500. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Beautiful Villa with Fireplace Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.92
An ancient and unique Maso in Madonna di Campiglio Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
[Campiglio_Panoramic_Apartment] + 2 Free Parkings Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
The window on the Brenta – Campiglio Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Large 3bd/3bth ski-in/out chalet Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Diamante Apartment Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Alessandra - Interhome is the top-grossing host in Pinzolo, with €152,000 in bookings across 10 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 24% of the market's 237 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandra - Interhome | 10 | €152,313 | €15,231 | 4.58/5 | |
| Walter | 18 | €144,314 | €8,017 | 4.56/5 | |
| Nadia | 1 | €119,799 | €119,799 | 4.92/5 | |
| 4 | Iflat | 8 | €98,466 | €12,308 | 4.11/5 |
| 5 | Anita | 4 | €82,658 | €20,665 | 5.00/5 |
| 6 | Giovanni | 1 | €77,771 | €77,771 | 4.98/5 |
| 7 | Nicola | 1 | €76,062 | €76,062 | 4.82/5 |
| 8 | Gianmaria Marzoli | 12 | €68,159 | €5,680 | 4.88/5 |
| 9 | Luca | 1 | €62,711 | €62,711 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Gerry | 1 | €53,492 | €53,492 | 4.84/5 |
Professional management companies run 23% of Pinzolo listings and owners run the rest. Only 17% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 65% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 16 km, Molveno (14 km away) earned the most per listing, about 11% more than Pinzolo.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tre Ville 3 km | 46 | €14,154 | €203 | 32% |
| Carisolo 5 km | 51 | €12,999 | €194 | 32% |
| Giustino 6 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
| Mezzana 12 km | 98 | €10,689 | €168 | 35% |
| Pellizzano 12 km | 30 | €10,685 | €149 | 30% |
| Dimaro Folgarida 14 km | 97 | €12,178 | €201 | 34% |
| Molveno 14 km | 105 | €17,245 | €176 | 38% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 16 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pinzolo:
FAQ
An active Pinzolo Airbnb grossed €15,479 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 237 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,830 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pinzolo listings earn between €829 and €2,830 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,620 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Pinzolo were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Pinzolo cost €242 before fees. Half of listings charge between €140 and €255, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Pinzolo, 99% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pinzolo Airbnb grossed €15,479 in the 12 months to September 2026, 18% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,629 a year (about €890 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,540 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €4,190 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Pinzolo listing was open to book earned €81 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €159 or more.
Pinzolo stays were booked 64 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Pinzolo Airbnb stay lasted 5.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Pinzolo Airbnbs 4.73 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Pinzolo Town Center, Rendena Valley and Ski areas near Madonna di Campiglio draw the most short-term rental interest in Pinzolo. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 237 active Airbnb listings in Pinzolo as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Tre Ville, 3 km away.
In Pinzolo, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €83, and some higher fees lift the average to €125.
Method
Figures on this page cover 237 active Airbnb listings in Pinzolo from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.