Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
Caderzone Terme, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Caderzone Terme brought in €7,692 over the 12 months through September 2026, across just 23 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Caderzone Terme Airbnb Market at a Glance
Bookings in Caderzone Terme trail the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average, at prices about 9% lower. Listings averaged €218 a night and were booked on 25% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in May, usually the slowest. With only 23 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 23 active listings, Caderzone Terme is the 117th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Caderzone Terme Airbnb market See Every Caderzone Terme ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Caderzone Terme?
Gross bookings per Caderzone Terme listing averaged €7,692 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Caderzone Terme listing brings in €2,930 in August, its best month, and €739 in May, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 45% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Caderzone Terme's 23 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,330+ a month, about twice the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,830 or more, roughly €630 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,200 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €632 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about four times what May does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,330. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Caderzone Terme Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
July 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,140 | 31.4% | €166 | €38 | 25 days | 3.3 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €908 | 21.5% | €172 | €29 | 1 day | 1.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €969 | 18.9% | €172 | €32 | 3 days | 2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,465 | 24.6% | €193 | €47 | 53 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,024 | 17.7% | €189 | €33 | 39 days | 2.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,165 | 28.4% | €186 | €42 | 47 days | 3.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €865 | 20.9% | €183 | €28 | 19 days | 5.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €877 | 23.7% | €220 | €29 | 32 days | 5 nights |
| May 2026 | €763 | 19.1% | €264 | €25 | 21 days | 2.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €916 | 21.1% | €283 | €31 | 39 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,774 | 51.0% | €289 | €89 | 73 days | 7.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,594 | 48.1% | €287 | €84 | 102 days | 7.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Caderzone Terme address, run it through the free Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Caderzone Terme Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Caderzone Terme Airbnb took in €7,692 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €450 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €690 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €620 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €500 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €390 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Caderzone Terme Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €7,072 | €10,740 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Caderzone Terme bookings | €620 | €950 |
| Gross bookings | €7,692 | €11,690 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 61% of Caderzone Terme listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€820 | −€1,240 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€620 | −€950 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€380 | −€580 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€150 | −€230 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€230 | −€350 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€80 | −€80 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€40 | −€40 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,320 | −€3,470 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €5,372about €450 a month | €8,220about €690 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Caderzone Terme Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Caderzone Terme's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Caderzone Terme home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Caderzone Terme's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Caderzone Terme listings are booked on 40% or more of their nights, against 22% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €165 adds about €1,650 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €225 a night or more, against a median of €165. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €710 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €2,930, against €739 in May, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Caderzone Terme listings average 4.63 stars, and 35% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €970 a month, against €640 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Caderzone Terme?
Caderzone Terme listings were booked on 25% of the nights they were open over the past year, 12 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 14 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 18% in January to 54% in August.
Across Caderzone Terme's 23 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 51%+ of open nights, 29 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 40% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 22% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 11% or less, less than one night a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Caderzone Terme, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 25% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Caderzone Terme?
The average nightly rate in Caderzone Terme, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €218 over the past year, about 9% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 25% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €140 in September to about €245 in July.
Across Caderzone Terme's 23 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €300+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €225 or more, about €60 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €165 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €125 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
July rates run 72% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €189. The 12-month ADR of €218 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Caderzone Terme?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Caderzone Terme it averaged €42 over the past year, from about €24 in a typical May to about €94 in a typical August.
Across Caderzone Terme's 23 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €62+ per open night, about 43% above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €57 or more, about €14 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €43 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €30 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August RevPAR is about four times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €44.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Caderzone Terme
With only 23 active listings, the monthly pattern in Caderzone Terme is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in May.
Average revenue by month in Caderzone Terme
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,260.
Revenue by month in Caderzone Terme in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,020 |
| February | €1,170 |
| March | €865 |
| April | €915 |
| May | €739 |
| June | €932 |
| July | €2,410 |
| August | €2,930 |
| September | €1,010 |
| October | €812 |
| November | €895 |
| December | €1,460 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Caderzone Terme?
Guests book Caderzone Terme stays 51 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 90 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 2 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 51 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Caderzone Terme
All 23 active listings in Caderzone Terme display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Caderzone Terme.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Caderzone Terme
AirROI's area guide picks six Caderzone Terme neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Caderzone Terme, Madonna di Campiglio and Ragoli. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Caderzone Terme | A serene Alpine village known for its natural thermal springs and beautiful mountain scenery. Ideal for wellness tourism and nature lovers seeking relaxation and outdoor activities. | Terme di Caderzone, Altopiano di Boniprati, Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista, Monte Peller, Fossils Museum, Hiking trails in the Adamello Brenta Nature Park |
| Madonna di Campiglio | A renowned ski resort town in the Dolomites attracting both winter sports enthusiasts and summer tourists. Offers upscale accommodations and a vibrant social scene. | Ski slopes of Madonna di Campiglio, Pradalago, 5 Laghi Ski Area, Hiking paths in summer, Luxury shops and fine dining, Spas and wellness centers |
| Ragoli | A small, rustic village offering a glimpse into traditional Trentino life and close access to outdoor activities. Attracts tourists looking for an authentic experience. | Ruins of the Castle of Ragoli, Ragoli Church, Local farms and artisan shops, Nearby hiking trails, Tranquil lakes, Cultural heritage sites |
| Dimaro | A quaint village known for its rich history and access to both summer and winter activities. It's ideal for tourists wanting a mix of culture and adventure. | Castel San Michele, Dimaro village center, Nature walks, Val di Sole, Ski brands and shops, Locally produced cheeses, Traditional cultural events |
| Folgarida | A ski resort location that is part of the wider connected ski area including Madonna di Campiglio. Visitors come for skiing and summer hikes. | Folgarida Ski Resort, Ski schools, Dolomiti di Brenta Natural Park, Cable car rides in summer, Local cuisine, Adventure parks |
| Tione di Trento | A charming town located in the heart of the Val Rendena, great for visitors looking to explore surrounding valleys and experience rural life in Trentino. | Tione's historical center, Museo della Storia Locale, Surrounding valleys exploration, Artisan shops, Food events, Proximity to nature trails |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Caderzone Terme vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Molveno (16 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Caderzone Terme.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giustino 2 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
| Carisolo 4 km | 51 | €12,999 | €194 | 32% |
| Tre Ville 7 km | 46 | €14,154 | €203 | 32% |
| Pinzolo 9 km | 237 | €15,478 | €242 | 33% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 13 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
| Comano Terme 14 km | 46 | €6,174 | €112 | 31% |
| Molveno 16 km | 105 | €17,245 | €176 | 38% |
| Vermiglio 19 km | 66 | €17,115 | €197 | 37% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol
- Riva del Garda Airbnb data 654 listings
- Trento Airbnb data 406 listings
- Arco Airbnb data 376 listings
- Meran - Merano Airbnb data 290 listings
- Bolzano - Bozen Airbnb data 244 listings
- Ledro Airbnb data 213 listings
- Canazei Airbnb data 191 listings
- Kastelruth - Castelrotto Airbnb data 189 listings
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Caderzone Terme
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Caderzone Terme:
- Rosolina Airbnb data Italy · €240/night · 27.9%
- Manciano Airbnb data Italy · €196/night · 28.4%
- San Felice Circeo Airbnb data Italy · €252/night · 28.7%
- Città di Castello Airbnb data Italy · €196/night · 30.6%
FAQ
Caderzone Terme Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Caderzone Terme?
An active Caderzone Terme Airbnb grossed €7,692 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 23 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,830 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Caderzone Terme?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Caderzone Terme listings earn between €632 and €1,830 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,330 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Caderzone Terme?
Listings in Caderzone Terme were booked on 25% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Caderzone Terme?
The average booked night in Caderzone Terme cost €218 before fees. Half of listings charge between €125 and €225, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Caderzone Terme?
All active Caderzone Terme listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Caderzone Terme?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Caderzone Terme Airbnb grossed €7,692 in the 12 months to September 2026, 59% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, though with only 23 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €5,372 a year (about €450 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €690 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Caderzone Terme?
August usually pays best, averaging €2,930 per active listing over the past two years, and May usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Caderzone Terme?
Each night a Caderzone Terme listing was open to book earned €42 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €62 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Caderzone Terme?
Caderzone Terme stays were booked 51 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Caderzone Terme?
The average Caderzone Terme Airbnb stay lasted 5.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 9 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Caderzone Terme rated?
Guests rate Caderzone Terme Airbnbs 4.63 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Caderzone Terme?
Caderzone Terme, Madonna di Campiglio and Ragoli draw the most short-term rental interest in Caderzone Terme. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Caderzone Terme?
AirROI counted 23 active Airbnb listings in Caderzone Terme as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Giustino, 2 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Caderzone Terme?
In Caderzone Terme, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €59, and some higher fees lift the average to €101.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 23 active Airbnb listings in Caderzone Terme from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.