Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
Tione di Trento, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Tione di Trento brought in €11,096 over the 12 months through September 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Tione di Trento Airbnb Market at a Glance
Tione di Trento is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €124 a night, about half that average of €240, and were booked on 36% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.5 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Tione di Trento is the 125th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Tione di Trento Airbnb market See Every Tione di Trento ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Tione di Trento?
Gross bookings per Tione di Trento listing averaged €11,096 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Tione di Trento listing brings in €2,490 in August, its best month, and €707 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Tione di Trento's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,750+ a month, about 2.4 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,760 or more, roughly €620 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,140 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €683 or less, about 60% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.5 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,470. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Tione di Trento Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,750 | 46.1% | €115 | €58 | 56 days | 7.2 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €784 | 20.5% | €116 | €25 | 14 days | 2.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €575 | 23.3% | €114 | €19 | 30 days | 2.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,612 | 35.0% | €134 | €52 | 49 days | 4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,264 | 31.7% | €125 | €41 | 47 days | 5.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,397 | 41.4% | €120 | €50 | 82 days | 4.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €936 | 22.9% | €118 | €30 | 42 days | 3.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €992 | 26.4% | €117 | €33 | 49 days | 3.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,068 | 18.7% | €121 | €34 | 59 days | 2.8 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,451 | 37.3% | €126 | €48 | 63 days | 7.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,376 | 54.0% | €135 | €77 | 73 days | 6.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,687 | 57.2% | €143 | €87 | 73 days | 5.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Tione di Trento listing earns about €1,140 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Tione di Trento Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tione di Trento Airbnb took in €11,096 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €660 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,030 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €680 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €720 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €570 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Tione di Trento Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,416 | €16,140 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Tione di Trento bookings | €680 | €1,050 |
| Gross bookings | €11,096 | €17,190 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 64% of Tione di Trento listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,220 | −€1,880 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€680 | −€1,050 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€550 | −€860 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€220 | −€340 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€330 | −€520 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,170 | −€4,820 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,926about €660 a month | €12,370about €1,030 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Tione di Trento Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Tione di Trento's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Tione di Trento home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Tione di Trento's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Tione di Trento listings are booked on 50% or more of their nights, against 30% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €115 adds about €1,140 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €140 a night or more, against a median of €115. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,040 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €2,490, against €707 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Tione di Trento listings average 4.88 stars, and 55% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,430 a month, against €920 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Tione di Trento?
Tione di Trento listings were booked on 36% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average and 3 percentage points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 24% in May to 56% in August.
Across Tione di Trento's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 64%+ of open nights, 34 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 50% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 30% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 18% or less, under two nights a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Tione di Trento, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Tione di Trento?
The average nightly rate in Tione di Trento, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €124 over the past year, about 48% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 29% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €135 and bottom out in September at about €97.
Across Tione di Trento's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €180+ a night, about 1.6 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €140 or more, about €25 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €115 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €85 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August rates run 38% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €116. The 12-month ADR of €124 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Tione di Trento?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tione di Trento it averaged €49 over the past year, from about €24 in a typical November to about €80 in a typical August.
Across Tione di Trento's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €80+ per open night, about 1.9 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €62 or more, about €19 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €43 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €30 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August RevPAR is about 3.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €48.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Tione di Trento
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Tione di Trento is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Tione di Trento
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,470.
Revenue by month in Tione di Trento in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,440 |
| February | €1,490 |
| March | €1,340 |
| April | €1,200 |
| May | €1,000 |
| June | €1,270 |
| July | €2,350 |
| August | €2,490 |
| September | €1,400 |
| October | €1,230 |
| November | €707 |
| December | €1,720 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Tione di Trento?
Guests book Tione di Trento stays 67 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 86 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 67 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Tione di Trento
All 22 active listings in Tione di Trento display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tione di Trento.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tione di Trento
AirROI's area guide picks Madonna di Campiglio, Val di Fassa and Ortisei as the parts of Tione di Trento that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Madonna di Campiglio | A famed ski resort destination in the Brenta Dolomites, attracting winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers alike. Offers luxurious accommodations and vibrant après-ski culture. | Ski Resorts, Brenta Dolomites, Pista 5 Laghi, Madonna di Campiglio Village, Local Shops and Cafés |
| Val di Fassa | This valley is known for its breathtaking landscapes and outdoor winter sports, as well as summer hiking and biking trails. Attracts tourists year-round for its natural beauty and multi-activity options. | Dolomiti di Fassa, Ski & Snowboard Areas, Hiking Paths, Local Festivals, Rifugios |
| Ortisei | A beautiful village in Val Gardena, famous for its woodcraft and stunning mountain views. A hub for skiing and hiking, appealing to both winter and summer tourists. | Alpe di Siusi, Artisan Wood Shops, Ski Resorts, Hiking Trails, Local Cuisine |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Tione di Trento vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Tre Ville (17 km away, 46 listings) earned the most per listing, about 28% more than Tione di Trento.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comano Terme 11 km | 46 | €6,174 | €112 | 31% |
| Giustino 13 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 15 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
| Tenno 15 km | 83 | €12,886 | €242 | 34% |
| Carisolo 15 km | 51 | €12,999 | €194 | 32% |
| Dro 16 km | 42 | €10,510 | €107 | 34% |
| Ledro 17 km | 213 | €9,866 | €137 | 35% |
| Tre Ville 17 km | 46 | €14,154 | €203 | 32% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol
- Riva del Garda Airbnb data 654 listings
- Trento Airbnb data 406 listings
- Arco Airbnb data 376 listings
- Meran - Merano Airbnb data 290 listings
- Bolzano - Bozen Airbnb data 244 listings
- Pinzolo Airbnb data 237 listings
- Canazei Airbnb data 191 listings
- Kastelruth - Castelrotto Airbnb data 189 listings
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Tione di Trento
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tione di Trento:
- Matera Airbnb data Italy · €125/night · 35.5%
- Ferrara Airbnb data Italy · €124/night · 35.0%
- Arbus Airbnb data Italy · €127/night · 36.2%
- Câdesédda/Calasetta Airbnb data Italy · €122/night · 35.3%
- Carrara Airbnb data Italy · €122/night · 35.1%
- Civitavecchia Airbnb data Italy · €125/night · 34.7%
FAQ
Tione di Trento Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Tione di Trento?
An active Tione di Trento Airbnb grossed €11,096 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,760 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Tione di Trento?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tione di Trento listings earn between €683 and €1,760 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,750 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Tione di Trento?
Listings in Tione di Trento were booked on 36% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Tione di Trento?
The average booked night in Tione di Trento cost €124 before fees. Half of listings charge between €85 and €140, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Tione di Trento?
All active Tione di Trento listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Tione di Trento?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tione di Trento Airbnb grossed €11,096 in the 12 months to September 2026, 41% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,926 a year (about €660 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,030 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Tione di Trento?
August usually pays best, averaging €2,490 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Tione di Trento?
Each night a Tione di Trento listing was open to book earned €49 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €80 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Tione di Trento?
Tione di Trento stays were booked 67 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Tione di Trento?
The average Tione di Trento Airbnb stay lasted 5.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Tione di Trento rated?
Guests rate Tione di Trento Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tione di Trento?
Madonna di Campiglio, Val di Fassa and Ortisei draw the most short-term rental interest in Tione di Trento. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Tione di Trento?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Tione di Trento as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Comano Terme, 11 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Tione di Trento?
In Tione di Trento, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €41.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Tione di Trento from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.